Producto 2 de 5     

Normal: CL$122.200 + IVA
Transf: CL$116.090 + IVA


Access Point Cisco WET200
[WET200]

Stock disponible: A pedido. Normal 30 a 35 días.
Express 10% adicional, 14 a 21 días. Sujeto a verificación.

Cisco WET200 Wireless-G Business Ethernet Bridge

Modelo descontinuado (EoS) por Cisco. Reemplazo sugerido por fábrica WAP121-A-K9-NA.

En IPeXpress destacamos:  
✔ Diseñado para empresas pequeñas.  
✔ Punto de acceso tipo puente. Una dos redes inalámbricas en dos edificios o pisos adyacentes.  
✔ 1x2 MIMO.  
✔ Power over Ethernet, PoE.  
✔ Switch Ethernet de 5 puertos 10/100 incorporado.  
✔ QoS, 802.1p y WMM. 
✔ Antenas SMA removibles.  
✔ 802.11g, 802.11b 
✔ Seguridad empresarial WPA2 y 802.1x. 
✔ Link a la hoja de datos PDF en español* a pie de página.
 

Bring Nearby Networks Together

Bring separate Ethernet networks together—even if they're in different offices or nearby buildings. The Cisco WET200 Wireless-G Business Ethernet Bridge, a Cisco Small Business Wireless Access Point, uses Power over Ethernet (PoE) to simplify installation and reduce overall costs.

Advanced security features include support for WEP, WPA, and WPA2 encryption using EAP (Extensible Authentication Protocol), which gives small businesses the protection they need to communicate and transfer data securely. The integrated quality-of-service (QoS) features provide consistent voice and video quality on both wired and wireless networks, enabling the deployment of business-quality Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP) and video applications.

Additional features of the Cisco WET200 include:

  • Five ports for securely connecting separate wired networks
  • Standards-based PoE (IEEE 802.3af)
  • Support for VLANs, SNMP, spanning tree, and port mirroring
  • An included AC adapter
  • Limited lifetime warranty

 

Revise aquí la "hoja de datos en PDF".
Imágenes y descripción referenciales.
Imágenes podrían contener opcionales no incluidos en el producto.
Oferta solo para consumidores finales sujeta a validación. Plazo de entrega desde liberación por la marca.
 
Comentarios
MARCAS

Cisco ATA191-K9

Cisco ATA191-K9

CL$161.304 + IVA

2-Port Analog Telephone Adapter ...

-----------------

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-ISR4331K

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-ISR4331K

CL$311.610 + IVA

Cisco SMARTnet Service 8X5XNBD 1 Year. ...

-----------------

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-SPA011G1

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-SPA011G1

CL$29.939 + IVA

Cisco SMARTnet Service 8X5XNBD 1 Year. ...

-----------------

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-CTSMICT0

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-CTSMICT0

CL$36.660 + IVA

Cisco SMARTnet Service 8X5XNBD 1 Year. ...

-----------------

Cisco L-SX20-MS

Cisco L-SX20-MS

CL$1.800.006 + IVA

Cisco L-SX-Series-PAK for e-delivery of MultiSite ...

-----------------

SL-19-SECNPE-K9

SL-19-SECNPE-K9

CL$521.794 + IVA

Cisco SEC No Payload Encryption License for Cisco ...

-----------------

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-ISR4431K

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-ISR4431K

CL$798.577 + IVA

Cisco SMARTnet Service 8X5XNBD 1 Year. ...

-----------------

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD= (spare)

Cisco GLC-EX-SMD= (spare)

CL$1.070.472 + IVA

1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, D...

-----------------

ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-C= (spare)

ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-C= (spare)

CL$3.651.336 + IVA

Cisco ASA 5545-X/5555-X Intf. Card 6-port GE SFP (...

-----------------

ASA-PWR-AC= (spare)

ASA-PWR-AC= (spare)

CL$1.042.977 + IVA

Cisco ASA 5545-X/5555-X AC Power Supply ...

-----------------
AYUDA
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
MOSTRAR PRECIOS EN
0 producto(s)
MEDIOS DE PAGO
CERTIFICACIONES
Compartir producto
Compartir via email Compartir en Facebook Compartir en Twitter Compartir en Google Buzz Compartir en Digg
DMCA.com Protection Status