Producto 2 de 33     

Normal: CL$545.237 + IVA
Transf: CL$517.975 + IVA


Cisco ASA5505-UL-BUN-K9
[ASA5505-UL-BUN-K9]

Stock disponible: A pedido.
Consultanos plazo de entrega a "contacto@ipexpress.cl"

ASA 5505 Appliance with SW, UL Users, 8 ports, 3DES/AES.

Modelo descontinuado (EOS) por Cisco. Reemplazos sugeridos por fábrica dentro de nueva familia ASA5506-X.

✔ Diseñado para pequeña empresa u oficina en casa.
✔ Brinda servicios de Firewall y VPN.
✔ Ayuda a proteger la red de gusanos, robo de datos y ataques.
✔ Aumenta la eficacia y la productividad de los usuarios.
✔ Puede trabajar en conjunto con routers ISR de Cisco.
✔ Fácil de administrar.
✔ 150 Mbps de rendimiento de Firewall.
✔ 10 sesiones de usuario VPN.
✔ Admite un máximo de 3 interfaces virtuales (VLAN)(conexión desactivada)/20 (conexión activada) .
✔ Unlimited-User
✔ 8-port Fast Ethernet switch
✔ 10 IPsec VPN peers
✔ 2 Premium VPN peers
✔ 3DES/AES license
✔ Link a la hoja de datos PDF en español* a pie de página.

As a core component of Cisco Borderless Networks, Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliances provide:

  • Context-aware firewall capabilities
  • Proven firewall services
  • Comprehensive real-time threat defense
  • Effective, always-on, highly secure remote access
  • Highly secure communication services

These solutions help reduce deployment and operational costs while delivering comprehensivenetwork security for networks of all sizes.

Deploy Comprehensive, Context-Aware Network Security

Cisco adaptive security appliances integrate industry-leading firewalls, VPN technology,intrusion prevention, content security, and unified communications security, in a unified platform. These applications help:

  • Stop attacks before they penetrate the network perimeter
  • Control network and application activity by using context-aware security parameters
  • Protect resources and data, as well as voice, video, and multimedia traffic
  • Reduce deployment and operational costs

Context-aware firewalling capabilities combine:

  • In-depth local network context from TrustSec
  • Real-time global threat intelligence from Cisco Security Intelligence Operations (SIO)
  • Unique mobile client insight from AnyConnect

In addition, these solutions offer an advanced intrusion prevention system (IPS) with Global Correlation, which is twice as effective as a traditional IPS and includes Cisco guaranteed coverage.

The high-performing Cisco ASA 5500 Series Adaptive Security Appliances also provide:

  • Fast throughput, high connection setup rates, and capacity for exceptional scalability and investment protection
  • Adaptable architecture for rapid and customized security services deployment
  • Versatile, always-on remote access integrated with IPS and web security for highly secure mobility and enhanced productivity


Descargue aquí la "HOJA DE DATOS del producto en pdf".

Imágenes y descripción referenciales.
Imágenes podrían contener opcionales no incluidos en el producto.
Oferta solo para consumidores finales sujeta a validación. Plazo de entrega desde liberación por la marca.
 
Comentarios

Clientes que compraron este producto, también han comprado
Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-AS5ULBK9
Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-AS5ULBK9
MARCAS

Switch Cisco SF350-08-K9-NA

Switch Cisco SF350-08-K9-NA

CL$136.479 + IVA

Cisco SF350-08 8-port 10/100 Managed Switch ...

-----------------

D-Link DEM-314GT

D-Link DEM-314GT

CL$613.137 + IVA

1000Base-LHX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode 1550nm) -...

-----------------

Fortinet SFP FR-TRAN-ZX

Fortinet SFP FR-TRAN-ZX

CL$420.301 + IVA

1G SFP transceivers, -40/85 degree C operation, 90...

-----------------

Fortinet SFP FR-TRAN-LX

Fortinet SFP FR-TRAN-LX

CL$63.826 + IVA

1GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over SM...

-----------------

Fortinet SFP FR-TRAN-SX

Fortinet SFP FR-TRAN-SX

CL$43.456 + IVA

1GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40 to 85c, over MM...

-----------------

Fortinet FC-10-W0427-311-02-12

Fortinet FC-10-W0427-311-02-12

CL$39.382 + IVA

8x5 FortiCare Contract. FS-424D, 1 Year Contract L...

-----------------

Switch Fortinet FS-424D

Switch Fortinet FS-424D

CL$667.457 + IVA

Layer 2/3 FortiGate switch controller compatible s...

-----------------

Firewall Fortinet FG-100EF-BDL-900-36

Firewall Fortinet FG-100EF-BDL-900-36

CL$3.280.928 + IVA

Fortinet Fortigate FG-100EF-BDL 14 x GE RJ45 po...

-----------------

Firewall Fortinet FG-100EF-BDL

Firewall Fortinet FG-100EF-BDL

CL$1.874.719 + IVA

Fortinet Fortigate FG-100EF-BDL 14 x GE RJ45 po...

-----------------

Firewall Fortinet FG-100EF

Firewall Fortinet FG-100EF

CL$1.171.954 + IVA

Fortinet Fortigate FG-100EF 14 x GE RJ45 ports ...

-----------------
AYUDA
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
MOSTRAR PRECIOS EN
0 producto(s)
MEDIOS DE PAGO
CERTIFICACIONES
Compartir producto
Compartir via email Compartir en Facebook Compartir en Twitter Compartir en Google Buzz Compartir en Digg
DMCA.com Protection Status