Producto 12 de 12     

Normal: CL$1.095.917 + IVA
Transf: CL$1.041.121 + IVA


Switch Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S
[WS-C2960S-24TS-S]

Stock disponible: A pedido.
Entrega Normal 21 días, Express 12 días, Fábrica 35 días.
Sujeto a verificación al momento del pedido.

Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-S Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x SFP LAN Lite.

Modelo descontinuado (EOS) por Cisco, reemplazo sugerido por fábrica WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

✔ Switch Catalyst 2960 de 24 puertos 10/100/1000 + 2 SFP Gigabit con software LAN Lite.
✔ Administración escalable y seguridad mejorada para empresas en crecimiento.
✔ Almacenamiento mediante interfaz USB para copia de seguridad de archivos, distribución y operaciones simplificadas
✔ Rendimiento mejorado.
✔ Switch de capa 2.
✔ Cisco TrustSec® básico.
✔ QoS.
✔ Cisco EnergyWise.
✔ Software básico LAN Lite, servicios inteligentes y actualización continua.
✔ Cisco Catalyst Smart Operations.
✔ Multiples formas de administración incluyendo Command-line interface (CLI), CiscoWorks, Cisco Network Assistant con Cisco Smartports y Cisco Discovery Protocol.
✔ Montaje en rack.
✔ Garantía limitada de por vida con actualizaciones de software ilimitadas.
✔ Link a la hoja de datos PDF en español* a pie de página.
✔ Consulte por el servicio de soporte SMARTnet directo de Cisco (No incluido) y obtenga:
- Acceso permanente al Centro de Asistencia Telefónica "TAC" de Cisco.
- Acceso privilegiado a herramientas e información en línea.
- Envío de equipo de reemplazo por adelantado dentro de 8 horas o día hábil siguiente.
(disponible en ciudades habilitadas)
- Acceso privilegiado a descargas de software de su sistema operativo.

Enhanced Network Security, Availability, and Manageability for Intelligent Small Business Networksatures:

The network is an increasingly critical component of today’s small business. Built with the right foundation components, your network should be an important part of building value and success.


The Cisco® Catalyst® 2960-S and 2960 Series Switches with LAN Lite software provide the security and performance that your business applications demand and are scalable to support your continually evolving network environment. By providing
these capabilities in your network foundation, you can improve the availability of your critical applications, protect your business information, more easily accommodate expanding services, and optimize your network bandwidth to more effectively deliver
information and applications.

 

A solid network foundation will give you:

 

  • The performance needed to support demanding
  • Applications and services 24/7.
  • Enhanced security to protect business assets and comply with regulatory requirements.
  • Basic network intelligence to more smoothly handle dataintensive IP voice and video traffic.
  • Create a highly scalable network foundation that can be easily managed and centrally controlled with choice of management tools.
  • Support advanced technology deployments such as IP telephony and wireless LANs.
  • Improved employee productivity and customer responsiveness by preserving the availability of essential business applications and supporting advanced IP voice and video services.nhanced Cisco EnergyWise technology.

 

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S and 2960 Series with LAN Lite software features:
 

  • Robust connectivity to the desktop maintains the optimal usage of network bandwidth, alleviating bottlenecks and boosting application performance.
  • Enhanced security, including support for identity services,access control and secure encryption of administrative traffic, provides network protection.
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) powers IP phones, wireless access points, and video cameras directly over the Ethernet connection, without an external power supply, simplifying deployment and eliminating the need and cost of installing separate power supplies.

 

  • Quality of service (QoS) intelligence classifies traffic on the network, prioritizes important applications, and optimizes network bandwidth to boost network performance.Cisco

 

  • EnergyWise monitors and manages power consumption to optimize power delivery and reduce energy costs.

 

  • Simple, scalable management with the choice of a command-line interface (CLI) or the web-based Cisco Network Assistant featuring Cisco SmartPort technology.

 

  • Long-term investment protection with a limited lifetime hardware warranty and ongoing software updates at no additional cost., more easily accommodate expanding services, and optimize your network bandwidth to more effectively deliver
    information and applications.


☞ Importante:
La línea Catalyst posee un alto nivel de sofisticación por lo que Cisco recomienda una instalación por personal certificado CCNA o superior.

Imágenes y descripción referenciales. Imágenes podrían contener opcionales no incluidos en el producto. Revise siempre los detalles en la "Hoja de datos en PDF" del fabricante antes de comprar.
(En Ingles si no hay disponible una versión en español)
Comentarios
MARCAS

D-Link DMC-1002

D-Link DMC-1002

CL$146.298 + IVA

SNMP module for DMC-1000 ...

-----------------

D-Link DMC-1001

D-Link DMC-1001

CL$188.474 + IVA

Redundant Power Supply of DMC-1000 Chassis-Based M...

-----------------

D-Link DEM-330R

D-Link DEM-330R

CL$67.877 + IVA

One-port 1000BASE-BX-U Single-Mode 10KM(TX-1310/RX...

-----------------

D-Link DEM-330T

D-Link DEM-330T

CL$67.877 + IVA

One-port 1000BASE-BX-D Single-Mode 10KM(TX-1550/RX...

-----------------

D-Link DEM-310GT

D-Link DEM-310GT

CL$80.398 + IVA

One-port 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transce...

-----------------

D-Link DEM-311GT

D-Link DEM-311GT

CL$67.877 + IVA

One-port 1000BASE-SX Mutli-mode Fiber SFP Transcei...

-----------------

D-Link DMC-805G

D-Link DMC-805G

CL$73.808 + IVA

1000Base-T to mini GBIC Media converter ...

-----------------

Cisco CAB-SPWR-150CM= (Spare)

Cisco CAB-SPWR-150CM= (Spare)

CL$123.233 + IVA

Catalyst Stack Power Cable 150 CM Spare ...

-----------------

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-WSC3854S

Cisco SMARTnet CON-SNT-WSC3854S

CL$781.574 + IVA

Cisco SMARTnet Service 8X5XNBD 1 Year. ...

-----------------

Cisco GLC-BX-U= (spare)

Cisco GLC-BX-U= (spare)

CL$751.919 + IVA

Cisco 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM ...

-----------------
AYUDA
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
MOSTRAR PRECIOS EN
0 producto(s)
MEDIOS DE PAGO
CERTIFICACIONES
Compartir producto
Compartir via email Compartir en Facebook Compartir en Twitter Compartir en Google Buzz Compartir en Digg
DMCA.com Protection Status